International Workshop on Dynamical Systems and Applications

Program

August 12 (Monday) 2013 August 13 (Tuesday) 2013 August 14 (Wednesday) 2013 August 15 (Thursday) 2013
Registration (9:00 - ) Main Talk (9:30 - 10:10)

 

 

E

X

C

U

R

S

I

O

N

 

 

Main Talk (9:30 - 10:10)
Chair: V. Kalantarov Chair: Ö. Akın
Opening Ceremony (10:00 - 10:45) Gusein Guseinov Süleyman Ulusoy
Session I (10:15-11:15) Session II (10:15-11:15) Session I (10:15-11:15) Session II (10:15-11:15)
Tea/Coffee (10:45-11:10) Chair: M. Polat Chair: B. Karpuz Chair: Y. Şahiner Chair: I. Bachar
Plenary Talk (11:10-12:00) Ü. Aksoy Ö. Akın S. Ostrovska C. Evcin
Chair: A. Zafer Z. İslamov A. Mısır A. Madankan R. Benseghir
Massimo Lanza de Cristofforis Tea/Coffee (11:15-11:45) Tea/Coffee (11:15-11:45)
Session I (12:00-13:00) Session II (12:00-13:00) Session I (11:45-12:45) Session II (11:45-12:45) Session I (11:45-12:45) Session II (11:45-12:45)
Chair: Ü. Aksoy Chair: R. Eid Chair: M. Polat Chair: B. Karpuz Chair: Y. Şahiner Chair: I. Bachar
M. Kaya H. Altundağ M. Şat S. Mazouzi N. Touafek A. Giwa
M. Ploat Z. Kayar K. Abdella C. Bozkaya A. Salmi A. S. Chibi
LUNCH (13:00-14:30) LUNCH (13:00-14:30) Closing Reception (13:00-14:30)
Main Talk (14:30 - 15:10) Main Talk (14:30 - 15:10)

 

 

Chair: O. Çelebi Chair: T. Ergenç
Varga Kalantarov Aydın Tiryaki
Session I (15:15-16:15) Session II (15:15-16:15) Session I (15:15-16:15) Session II (15:15-16:15)
Chair: K. Taş Chair: B. Kaymakçalan Chair: E. Karapınar Chair: A. Özbekler
U. Yüksel A. Zafer S. Şahiner T. Ertem
I. Munteanu B. Karpuz N. Ferfar S. Öğrekçi
Tea/Coffee (16:15-16:30) Tea/Coffee (16:15-16:30)
Session I (16:30-18:00) Session II (16:30-18:00) Session I (16:30-18:00) Session II (16:30-18:00)
Chair: K. Taş Chair: B. Kaymakçalan Chair: E. Karapınar Chair: A. Özbekler
A. U. Sazaklıoğlu A. Özbekler E. Azizbayov Ö. Ak Gümüş
Y. Mustapha R. Eid İ. Erhan I. Bachar
T. Ezangina H. Gümral B. Mehdi Y. Şahiner
Opening Reception (18:15 - 20:30) Conference Dinner (18:00 - 22:00)